Mspb chapter 75
[…] Appellant
WebL. 104–201 substituted “an intelligence component of the Department of Defense (as defined in section 1614 of title 10), or an intelligence activity of a military department covered under subchapter I of chapter 83 of title 10” for “the National Security Agency, the Defense Intelligence Agency, the Central Imagery Office, or an ... bussi santa sofiaWebChapter 75 actions are: Based on any reason that can be shown to “promote the efficiency of the service” Typically used in misconduct cases but can also be used for performance … bussi rovaniemi sodankyläWebPub. L. 103–424, § 5(d), inserted before period at end of first sentence “, and for ensuring (in consultation with the Office of Special Counsel) that agency employees are informed of the rights and remedies available to them under this chapter and chapter 12 of this title”. 1993—Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 103–94 amended par.